Tender for Establishment of Recording Studio in Medical Education Un...

The NATIONAL PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of Recording Studio in Medical Education Unit at Aiimsk in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NPCC_281674_1 | Ref ID: 143831017). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18257898, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 365160.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Establishment of Recording Studio in Medical Education Unit at Aiimsk

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143831017

Notice Ref. No.: NPCC/EZ/AIIMSK/26-27/151 dt. 22.06.26 (2nd Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 18257898

Tender EMD: ₹ 365160

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishment of Recording Studio in Medical Education Unit at AIIMSK
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: National Projects Construction Corporation Limited||Eastern Zone (Kolkata) - NPCC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 65, 160
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 82, 57, 898
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections