Tender for Establishment of permanent office for I/C Pang Kaithal HV...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of permanent office for I/C Pang Kaithal HVDC Project in the space available within the existing substation at Chandigarh in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR2/NT/W-MISC/DOM/J01/25/10937 | Ref ID: 124850496). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1987000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of permanent office for I/C Pang Kaithal HVDC Project in the space available within the existing substation at Chandigarh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of permanent office for I/C Pang Kaithal HVDC Project in the space available within the existing substation at Chandigarh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Establishment of permanent office for I/C Pang Kaithal HVDC Project in the space available within the existing substation at Chandigarh

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124850496

Notice Ref. No.: NR2/NT/W-MISC/DOM/J01/25/10937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1987000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Establishment of permanent office for I/C Pang Kaithal HVDC Project in the space available within the existing substation at Chandigarh
product_category: Civil - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2025-09-03, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Wed, 20-Aug-2025 12:23 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Wed, 03-Sep-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-09-05, Emd Ammount: 1987000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections