Tender for Establishment of Packaged Stp with a Co- Treatment of Com...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN AFFAIRS, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of Packaged Stp with a Co- Treatment of Combined Capacity 50 Kld under Dbot Model in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_801067_1 | Ref ID: 126897797).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Establishment of Packaged Stp with a Co- Treatment of Combined Capacity 50 Kld under Dbot Model

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126897797

Notice Ref. No.: H1-107274/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 10500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposed technology is MBBR MBR with two streams One is for treating sewage from old bus stand proposed new bus stand commercial Establishments Like Hotels Lodging Houses Auditoriums with in the premises of ULB Second for treating faecal sludge HH
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Urban Affairs||Regional Joint Director Kozhikode||Secretary Payyanur Municipality
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: PPP-BoT-ToT
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 05, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections