Tender for Establishment Of Solid Waste Management Centre At Khawzawl

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MIZORAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment Of Solid Waste Management Centre At Khawzawl in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 43 /DTE(UD&PA)/Tech/2024-2025 | Ref ID: 123843637). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21152720.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 423100.00.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment Of Solid Waste Management Centre At Khawzawl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment Of Solid Waste Management Centre At Khawzawl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Establishment Of Solid Waste Management Centre At Khawzawl

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123843637

Notice Ref. No.: 43 /DTE(UD&PA)/Tech/2024-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 21152720.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 423100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Establishment Of Solid Waste Management Centre At Khawzawl

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections