Tender for Establishment of new Record room for HRD wing to streamli...

The SOUTHERN POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY OF TELANGANA STATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of new Record room for HRD wing to streamline document management and storage operations duly shifting of Recruitment & MPP sections in 2nd floor, A-Block, Corporate Office, TGSPDCL, Min... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 26/ 2025-26 of SE/ Civil/ Corporate Office/ TGSPDCL | Ref ID: 130061036).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of new Record room for HRD wing to streamline document management and storage operations duly shifting of Recruitment & MPP sections in 2nd floor, A-Block, Corporate Office, TGSPDCL, Min... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of new Record room for HRD wing to streamline document management and storage operations duly shifting of Recruitment & MPP sections in 2nd floor, A-Block, Corporate Office, TGSPDCL, Min... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Establishment of new Record room for HRD wing to streamline document management and storage operations duly shifting of Recruitment & MPP sections in 2nd floor, A-Block, Corporate Office, TGSPDCL, Min...

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130061036

Notice Ref. No.: 26/ 2025-26 of SE/ Civil/ Corporate Office/ TGSPDCL

Tender Value: ₹ 160396.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Establishment of new Record room for HRD wing to streamline document management and storage operations duly shifting of Recruitment & MPP sections in 2nd floor, A-Block, Corporate Office, TGSPDCL, Mint Compound, Hyderabad Establishment of new Record room for HRD wing to streamline document management and storage operations duly shifting of Recruitment & MPP sections in 2nd floor, A-Block, Corporate Office, TGSPDCL, Mint Compound, Hyderabad

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections