Tender for Establishment of Modern Traffic Control Room at the 7Th F...

The WEST BENGAL POLICE HOUSING AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (WBPHIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of Modern Traffic Control Room at the 7Th Flr of Araksha Bhawan-Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Video Wall, Operator Console, Access Control, Ups and other it Related ... in Salt Lake City, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPHI_5018177_1 | Ref ID: 146819980). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1435000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Establishment of Modern Traffic Control Room at the 7Th Flr of Araksha Bhawan-Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Video Wall, Operator Console, Access Control, Ups and other it Related ...

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 15 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146819980

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHIDCL/ACE/NIQ- 3(e)/2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1435000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishment of Modern Traffic Control Room at the 7th Flr of Araksha Bhawan-Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Video Wall, Operator Console, Access Control, UPS and Other IT related Works Including Internet Leased Line Connectivity.
Category: IT WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: WB POLICE HOUSING AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: IT WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 35, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections