Tender for Establishment of Food Processing Unit with Construction o...

The RAJASTHAN STATE AGRICULTURE MARKETING BOARD (RSAMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of Food Processing Unit with Construction of Farmer Training Center at Siam Kota in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RSAMB_508701_1 | Ref ID: 128527412).

The tender is published on 20 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Establishment of Food Processing Unit with Construction of Farmer Training Center at Siam Kota

Posting Date: 20 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128527412

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 12/2025-26 SE RSAMB CIRCLE KOTA

Tender Value: ₹ 25684000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishment of Food Processing Unit with Construction of Farmer Training Center at SIAM Kota
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: RSAMB||ACE - Zone II||S.E. - Circle Kota||Ex.En. - Baran
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 56, 84, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections