Tender for Establishment of Double Storied (Having Provision for G 2...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of Double Storied (Having Provision for G 2) New Central Testing Lab (Ctl) at Rk Nagar under Rd Jirania Division during the Fy 2025-26 in Jirania, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CERDD_67121_1 | Ref ID: 130163048).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Establishment of Double Storied (Having Provision for G 2) New Central Testing Lab (Ctl) at Rk Nagar under Rd Jirania Division during the Fy 2025-26

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130163048

Notice Ref. No.: 13/SE/NEW-CTL/RKNAGAR/JRN DT-12/11/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 13924803

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishment of Double Storied (Having Provision for G 2) New Central Testing Lab (CTL) at RK Nagar under RD Jirania Division during the FY 2025-26
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer-1st Circle||Jirania Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 39, 24, 803

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections