Tender for Establishment of Data Fusion Centre in First Floor of it ...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of Data Fusion Centre in First Floor of it Building at Phq Jammu (Development of Civil Infrastructure for Proposed Data Fusion Centre in First Floor, Electrical Works, Fire System and Ai... in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DGPJK_310150_1 | Ref ID: 141525215). The estimated tender value is ₹ 65843000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1316860.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Establishment of Data Fusion Centre in First Floor of it Building at Phq Jammu (Development of Civil Infrastructure for Proposed Data Fusion Centre in First Floor, Electrical Works, Fire System and Ai...

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141525215

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT/EE-PCD/PHQ/14/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 65843000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1316860

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishment of Data Fusion Centre in First Floor of it Building at Phq Jammu (Development of Civil Infrastructure for Proposed Data Fusion Centre in First Floor, Electrical Works, Fire System and Air Conditioning System) under Account Head Building
Construction
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: DGP-JK||Addl.DGP-HQ
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-May-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 03:33 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 16, 860
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 58, 43, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 7, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections