Tender for Establishment of a Command Communication Centre (Ccc) in ...

The ANDHRA PRADESH URBAN FINANCE AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (APUFIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of a Command Communication Centre (Ccc) in 4Th Floor, O/O Cdma at the Apcrda Project Office, Rayapudi, Amaravathi Including Operation and Maintenance for 3 Years. in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 879177 | Ref ID: 133330933).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRODUCTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRODUCTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Establishment of a Command Communication Centre (Ccc) in 4Th Floor, O/O Cdma at the Apcrda Project Office, Rayapudi, Amaravathi Including Operation and Maintenance for 3 Years.

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133330933

Notice Ref. No.: MAU02-22/176/2024-IT/CCC/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 40144008

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishment of a Command Communication Centre (Ccc) in 4Th Floor, O/O Cdma at the Apcrda Project Office, Rayapudi, Amaravathi Including Operation and Maintenance for 3 Years.
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 4, 01, 44, 008
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 23/12/2025 06:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 29/12/2025 11:30 AM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections