Tender for Establishment of Class 10K Clean Room, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of Class 10K Clean Room, Qty: 2 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7914872 | Ref ID: 147735688). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 224712.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Cold Room category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Cold Room Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Establishment of Class 10K Clean Room, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147735688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7914872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 224712

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ESTABLISHMENT OF CLASS 10K CLEAN ROOM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Cold Room
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 22-08-2026 9:29 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 224712
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Write - Wipe And Clean Books (Preschool Kit), Electronic Weighing Scales, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes for Irrigation Laterals as per IS 12786

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections