Tender for Establishment and Operationalization of a Comprehensive M...

The THANE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment and Operationalization of a Comprehensive Morphological Identity Verification and Oversight Framework Employing Facial and Non Facial Geometry Recognition for the Urban Health and Wellne... in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TMC_1254104_1 | Ref ID: 131206210).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Establishment and Operationalization of a Comprehensive Morphological Identity Verification and Oversight Framework Employing Facial and Non Facial Geometry Recognition for the Urban Health and Wellne...

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131206210

Notice Ref. No.: TMC/PRO/Health/946/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 7398919

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishment and Operationalization of a Comprehensive Morphological identity Verification and Oversight framework employing Facial and Non Facial Geometry recognition for the Urban Health and Wellness Centre and HBT under Health Department of TMC
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Thane Municipal Corporation Thane||Health Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 73, 98, 919

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections