Tender for Establishment and development of central library through ...

The Maharaja Surajmal Brij University, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment and development of central library through conceptualization, planning, designing and execution of interior works along with smart facilities like digitalization, digitization integrated with RFID technology with smart access control.
D in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17 | Ref ID: 114031217). The estimated tender value is ₹ 60000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment and development of central library through conceptualization, planning, designing and execution of interior works along with smart facilities like digitalization, digitization integrated with RFID technology with smart access control.
D category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment and development of central library through conceptualization, planning, designing and execution of interior works along with smart facilities like digitalization, digitization integrated with RFID technology with smart access control.
D Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Establishment and development of central library through conceptualization, planning, designing and execution of interior works along with smart facilities like digitalization, digitization integrated with RFID technology with smart access control. D

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114031217

Notice Ref. No.: 17

Tender Value: ₹ 60000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishment and development of central library through conceptualization, planning, designing and execution of interior works along with smart facilities like digitalization, digitization integrated with RFID technology with smart access control & RFID tagging, Electrical & air-conditioning works, modular furniture with library book storage & management system for 30000 books. Doc fee : 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections