Tender for Establishment and commissioning of a modern kitchen and d...

The MARATHA VIDYA PRASARAK SAMAJ, NASHIK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment and commissioning of a modern kitchen and dining facility (including planning, layout design, and supply of stainless steel furniture) for 600 students in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142124383).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment and commissioning of a modern kitchen and dining facility (including planning, layout design, and supply of stainless steel furniture) for 600 students category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment and commissioning of a modern kitchen and dining facility (including planning, layout design, and supply of stainless steel furniture) for 600 students Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Establishment and commissioning of a modern kitchen and dining facility (including planning, layout design, and supply of stainless steel furniture) for 600 students

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142124383

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotations for Establishment and commissioning of a modern kitchen and dining facility (including planning, layout design, and supply of stainless steel furniture) for 600 students at the Boys' Hostel of Karmaveer Adv. Baburao Ganpatrao Thakare College of Engineering, Gangapur Road, Nashik.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections