Tender for Establishment of Advanced Virus and other Pathogens Diagn...

The GOVERNMENT OF WEST BENGAL PWD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of Advanced Virus and other Pathogens Diagnostic and Testing Service Centre for Plant Propagation Materials for the benefit of the Farmers and Entrepreneurs in West Bengal under RKVY-RAFTAAR near SSMP B.C.K.V., Mohanpur Modification of in Kalyani, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPWD/AE/e-NIT-29/KLY(2nd call) | Ref ID: 142005380).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Advanced Virus and other Pathogens Diagnostic and Testing Service Centre for Plant Propagation Materials for the benefit of the Farmers and Entrepreneurs in West Bengal under RKVY-RAFTAAR near SSMP B.C.K.V., Mohanpur Modification of category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Advanced Virus and other Pathogens Diagnostic and Testing Service Centre for Plant Propagation Materials for the benefit of the Farmers and Entrepreneurs in West Bengal under RKVY-RAFTAAR near SSMP B.C.K.V., Mohanpur Modification of Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Establishment of Advanced Virus and other Pathogens Diagnostic and Testing Service Centre for Plant Propagation Materials for the benefit of the Farmers and Entrepreneurs in West Bengal under RKVY-RAFTAAR near SSMP B.C.K.V., Mohanpur Modification of

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142005380

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/AE/e-NIT-29/KLY(2nd call)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishment of Advanced Virus and other Pathogens Diagnostic and Testing Service Centre for Plant Propagation Materials for the benefit of the Farmers and Entrepreneurs in West Bengal under RKVY-RAFTAAR near SSMP B.C.K.V., Mohanpur Modification of Service Connection.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections