Tender for Establishing Micro Irrigation System at Forest Dpn Gandhi...

The KERALA FORESTS AND WILDLIFE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishing Micro Irrigation System at Forest Dpn Gandhivanam Purakkad in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FD_726429_1 | Ref ID: 113182681). The estimated tender value is ₹ 525000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13125.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Establishing Micro Irrigation System at Forest Dpn Gandhivanam Purakkad

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 25 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113182681

Notice Ref. No.: KFDDO/50473/2024-DFOSFAPLY/A3

Tender Value: ₹ 525000

Tender EMD: ₹ 13125

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1240

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishing Micro irrigation system at Forest DPN, Gandhiovanam, Purakkad during 2024-25
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Forest Department||Social Forestry Division Alappuzha
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 125
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 25, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections