Tender for Est. No. Sr / Mh / Hl / 3770 / of 2025-26

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Est. No. Sr / Mh / Hl / 3770 / of 2025-26 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDM_1305021_1 | Ref ID: 141865804). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2327388, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23300.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Est. No. Sr / Mh / Hl / 3770 / of 2025-26

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141865804

Notice Ref. No.: Est. No. SR / MH / HL / 3770 / of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2327388

Tender EMD: ₹ 23300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Est. No. SR / MH / HL / 3770 / of 2025-26 Providing fully comprehensive maintenance contract for Water Heat Pump System at Sahyadri State Guest House, Malbar Hill Mumbai. (For 3 Years)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE-Electrical Circle PWD Mumbai||EE-South Mumbai Electrical Division PWD Mumbai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2026 05:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 27, 388
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections