Tender for Essential Oil Diffusier as Per Required, Qty: 1 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Essential Oil Diffusier as Per Required, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5835966 | Ref ID: 113440082).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACG Items, Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACG Items, Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Essential Oil Diffusier as Per Required, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113440082

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5835966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ESSENTIAL OIL DIFFUSIER AS PER REQUIRED
BOQ Title: ACG Items, Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Title20
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-01-2025 6:40 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections