Tender for Ess Qualified Rf Switching and Filter Module, Ess Qualifi...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ess Qualified Rf Switching and Filter Module, Ess Qualified Dual Phase Coherent Conversion Module, Da, Qty: 4 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6218056 | Ref ID: 119654371). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 548000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Ess Qualified Rf Switching and Filter Module, Ess Qualified Dual Phase Coherent Conversion Module, Da, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119654371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6218056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 548000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ESS Qualified RF Switching and Filter Module, ESS Qualified Dual Phase Coherent Conversion Module, Data Acquisition Card along with capture card, Interconnecting Cable Assemblies
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 23-05-2025 2:45 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 548000
GeMARPTS Searched: Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), VGA Cable, Handpump Sub - Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 3), Antenna Cable, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular She...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections