Tender for ESR analyzer, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The HSCC INDIA LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ESR analyzer, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5820261 | Ref ID: 113148247). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1078400.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC Medical Equipment JK, Real time micro PCR Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Hemoglobinometer (Table Top) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC Medical Equipment JK, Real time micro PCR Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Hemoglobinometer (Table Top) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: ESR analyzer, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113148247

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5820261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1078400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ESR analyzer
BOQ Title: SITC Medical Equipment JK, Real time micro PCR Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Hemoglobinometer (Table Top)
Item Title: ESR analyzer
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-01-2025 7:50 PM
End Date: 29-01-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1078400
BOQ Title: SITC Medical Equipment JK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections