Tender for Esp17619008fa01, STUD - Spring loaded terminal - Brass, Q...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Esp17619008fa01, STUD - Spring loaded terminal - Brass, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7539118 | Ref ID: 141274092).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from screws and studs, Brass Sieve Battery Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar screws and studs, Brass Sieve Battery Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Esp17619008fa01, STUD - Spring loaded terminal - Brass, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141274092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7539118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STUD - Spring loaded terminal - Brass
BOQ Title: screws and studs, Brass Sieve Battery Cover
Item Title: Esp17619008fa01
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-05-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 04-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: screws and studs
GeMARPTS Searched: Spring Loaded Fail Safe Brakes, Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS 8309, Safety Relief Valves- Spring Loaded, Grease Gun as per IS 7794, Spring post, Studs-IS:1862, Cultivator, Post Hole Digger Searched String: PLATE Brass 1.2 thick B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections