Tender for ESD Workstaion Table, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ESD Workstaion Table, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6283266 | Ref ID: 119982859). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ESD Workstation, Modular Work Stations (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ESD Workstation, Modular Work Stations (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: ESD Workstaion Table, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119982859

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6283266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ESD Workstaion Table of size 5 ft x 2.5 ft x 2.5 ft with ESD storage bins and ESD mat.
BOQ Title: ESD Workstation, Modular Work Stations (V2)
Item Title: ESD Workstaion Table
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-05-2025 3:16 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63000
BOQ Title: ESD Workstation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ESD Workstation Table ESD Workstations Searched String: Table office officer steel (FD-1003) Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2) Searched String: Chair revolving low back model Eazy- 361B (FD-TP) Revolving Chair (V4) Searched String: Chair executive revolving long bac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections