Tender for ESD Electronic Assembly Workstation Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (B...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH AND NEURO SCIENCES (NIMHANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ESD Electronic Assembly Workstation Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7676753 | Ref ID: 143493122). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aquaguard Consumables and other Tools, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aquaguard Consumables and other Tools, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: ESD Electronic Assembly Workstation Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143493122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7676753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ESD Electronic Assembly Workstation Table
BOQ Title: Aquaguard Consumables and other Tools, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240
Item Title: ESD Electronic Assembly Workstation Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-06-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: AQUAGUARD CONSUMABLES AND OTHER TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Sterilization, Ballasts For Discharge Lamps Conforming To IS 15882, Lamp Starter (Ignitors - Starting Device) for HPSV Lamps, Metal Halide Lamps) as per IS 12449 (Part 1 and Part 2), Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656 Searched String: 30W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections