Tender for Escorts Digmax Excavator-Cum- Hoe Loader Work Pertaining ...

The AGRA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Escorts Digmax Excavator-Cum- Hoe Loader Work Pertaining to Unit No. Up80Ag0810, Including Front Wheel Bearings (Large and Small), Split Pins, Hub Seals and Sleeves, Stub Axle with Nut, Boom Shims, Nu... in CHATTA, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1146867_1 | Ref ID: 140923182). The estimated tender value is ₹ 141752, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3550.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Escorts Digmax Excavator-Cum- Hoe Loader Work Pertaining to Unit No. Up80Ag0810, Including Front Wheel Bearings (Large and Small), Split Pins, Hub Seals and Sleeves, Stub Axle with Nut, Boom Shims, Nu...

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140923182

Notice Ref. No.: 08-5-2026/NAGAR NIGAM MNT/15-05-2026/04

Tender Value: ₹ 141752

Tender EMD: ₹ 3550

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 236

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ESCORTS DIGMAX Excavator-cum- hoe Loader Work pertaining to Unit No. UP80AG0810, including Front wheel bearings (large and small), split pins, hub seals and sleeves, stub axle with nut, boom shims, nuts and bolts, loader teeth, loader bucket
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Agra Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-May-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 550
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 41, 752
Tender Fee in ₹: 236

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections