Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Escorting, Operation, and Trip Maintenance ("A" Check) of M/S Cummins Make Da Sets Available in Power Cars of Trains Maintained at Coaching Depots in Thiruvananthapuram Division of Southern Railway Th...
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146232724
Notice Ref. No.: V-EG-OT-12-2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 96497116.31
Tender EMD: ₹ 632500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Escorting, operation, and trip maintenance ("A" check) of M/s Cummins make DA sets available in power cars of trains maintained at coaching depots in Thiruvananthapuram division of Southern Railway through OEM for a period of two years.
Cost of trip attention/A-check of DA sets of power cars including Engines and failure attention of power cars as per maintenance schedule/technical scope of work at coaching depot at Nagercoil. 2 2 7076.00 Numbers 335.00 2370460.00 AT Par 2370460.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 96497116.31
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEEGTVC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 11:13
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 632500.00
Notice Documents
Revised_Guidelines_for_Maintenance__Escorting_of_Power_Car.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections