Tender for Escorting of Lslrd& Power Car and Schedule Maintenance (A...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Escorting of Lslrd& Power Car and Schedule Maintenance (A, B, C, D Check) of Greaves Make Power Car at Coaching Depot Durg of Raipur Division for 12 Months ( 1 Years). in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SrDEE-G-R-OTP-25-26-28 | Ref ID: 128076018). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9335134.38, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 186700.00.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Escorting of Lslrd& Power Car and Schedule Maintenance (A, B, C, D Check) of Greaves Make Power Car at Coaching Depot Durg of Raipur Division for 12 Months ( 1 Years).

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128076018

Notice Ref. No.: SrDEE-G-R-OTP-25-26-28

Tender Value: ₹ 9335134.38

Tender EMD: ₹ 186700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A-check/ Trip maintenance of both (02 nos) DA set (including alternator maintenance) of power car in each trip as per maintenance schedule (Rate indicates the trip maintenance of 2nos DA set of one power in per trip)(Rate is inclusive of all the taxes) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-M4-Check/ D Check of each engine (all type) is required to be carried out after every 72 months / 6000 hrs of working of engines/DG sets of power cars. 2447729.60 2 b 4.00 Numbers 595760.00 2383040.00 AT Par 2383040.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 9335134.38
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/10/2025 18:32
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/10/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 186700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections