Tender for Escorting of Lslrd and Power Car & Schedule Maintenance (...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Escorting of Lslrd and Power Car & Schedule Maintenance (A, B, C, D Check) of Kirloskar Make Power Car at Coaching Depot Durg of Raipur Division for 12 Months ( 1 Years). in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SrDEE-G-R-OTP-25-26-27 | Ref ID: 127132158). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11463293.16, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 207300.00.

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Escorting of Lslrd and Power Car & Schedule Maintenance (A, B, C, D Check) of Kirloskar Make Power Car at Coaching Depot Durg of Raipur Division for 12 Months ( 1 Years).

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127132158

Notice Ref. No.: SrDEE-G-R-OTP-25-26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 11463293.16

Tender EMD: ₹ 207300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A-check/ Trip maintenance of both (02 nos) DA set (including alternator maintenance) of power car in each trip as per maintenance schedule . Note : Rates quoted under this item will include rate for A-Check/Trip maintenance of both(02 Nos) DA set of one power car in each trip. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-B Check of Each engine (all type) is required to be carried out after every 12 months & 500 hrs of working of power car as per maintenance schedule for 01 year 207828.00 2 b 4.00 Numbers 50379.00 201516.00 AT Par 201516.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 11463293.16
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/09/2025 15:26
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/10/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 207300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections