Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Escorting, En-Route Operation, Troubleshooting & Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Da Sets of Power Cars of M/S. Kirloskar Oil Engine Ltd- Pune (Koel) (A, B, C, D Check Schedule Maintenance of 500 K...
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145876036
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-L-W-T-70-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 12200101.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 211000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Escorting, En-route Operation, Troubleshooting & Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of DA Sets of Power Cars of M/s. Kirloskar Oil Engine Ltd- Pune (KOEL) (A, B, C, D check schedule maintenance of 500 KVA DG Sets (M/s. Kirloskar Oil Engine Ltd, Pune Make) along with its accessories fitted in Power Cars of primary Maintenance rakes of BSL Division for the period of one year.
Trip maintenance/A Check of DA set of Kirloskar make fitted in power car of EOG Type trains. 2 1 24046.20 Hour 197.67 4753212.35 AT Par 4753212.35
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 12200101.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.GEN.
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 18:52
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 211000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections