Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Escorting Duty Along with a Check/ Trip Maintenance Schedule of M/S Cummins Make Dg Set Equipped in Power Cars Attached from Mmct, Bdts, Bl, St, Udhana Depot in Mumbai Division for Two Years.
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144387526
Notice Ref. No.: WR-MMCT0ECOA-ECTD-30-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 215129174.21
Tender EMD: ₹ 4302600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Operation of DG Set / Converter in Power Car/ SLRD with the train from starting to destination and back to originating station of train with 2 skilled staff per train service (1 skilled staff for power car and 1skilled staff for SLRD) as per scope of work. For MMCT & BDTS depot. 2 2 4477.00 Day 981.00 4391937.00 AT Par 4391937.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 215129174.21
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT/CHG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 16:55
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4302600.00
Notice Documents
ModTDCN658838EscortingCumminssingletender.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections