Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Escorting and Trip Schedule Maintenance Duty of M/S Koel Make Equipped Dg Set Power Cars Attached with Various Primary Trains of Mmct, Bdts, Bl, St, Udhana Coaching Depot of Mumbai Division for Two Ye...
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144387650
Notice Ref. No.: WR-MMCT0ECOA-ECTD-60-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 96726901.93
Tender EMD: ₹ 1934500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Escorting and trip schedule maintenance duty of M/s KOEL make equipped DG set power cars attached with various primary trains of MMCT, BDTS, BL, ST, UDHANA coaching depot of Mumbai division for two years.
Operation of DG SET/Converter in Power Car/SLRD with the train from starting to destination and back to originating station of train with 2 skilled staff per train service (1 skilled staff for power car and 1 skilled staff for SLRD) as per scope of work. FOR MMCT & BDTS depot. 2 2 2664.00 Man-Days 981.00 2613384.00 AT Par 2613384.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 96726901.93
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT/CHG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 16:48
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1934500.00
Notice Documents
ModTDCN686163EscortingKOELsingletender2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections