Tender for ESA Certification, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ESA Certification, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #2) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6166992 | Ref ID: 118184167). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44250.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ESA and allied jobs as per Odisha Factory Rule 1950, audit and compliance software Rescue Launcher (Rope / Ladder / Net) Throw Bag - UP PAC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ESA and allied jobs as per Odisha Factory Rule 1950, audit and compliance software Rescue Launcher (Rope / Ladder / Net) Throw Bag - UP PAC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: ESA Certification, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118184167

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6166992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Certification of External Safety Audit as per Dept of Factories and Boilers, Odisha
BOQ Title: ESA and allied jobs as per Odisha Factory Rule 1950, audit and compliance software Rescue Launcher (Rope / Ladder / Net) Throw Bag - UP PAC
Item Title: ESA Certification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-04-2025 2:31 PM
End Date: 15-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44250
BOQ Title: ESA and allied jobs as per Odisha Factory Rule 1950
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Safety Consultant, Cyber Security Audit, Water Audit Service, Financial Audit Services, Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service, Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based, Energy Audit Service - Per Resource Per Month Based, Safety and Emergency Response Training Services (Version 2), As...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections