Tender for Erythromycin disk, Qty: 65 Cartridge, (BOQ Item #19)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erythromycin disk, Qty: 65 Cartridge, (BOQ Item #19) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6632416 | Ref ID: 125524420).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antibiotic disk, Microbial Detection System Laboratory Reagent Kits Oxidase disc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antibiotic disk, Microbial Detection System Laboratory Reagent Kits Oxidase disc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Erythromycin disk, Qty: 65 Cartridge, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125524420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6632416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Erythromycin disk detailed specification mentioned in specification document
BOQ Title: Antibiotic disk, Microbial Detection System Laboratory Reagent Kits Oxidase disc
Item Title: Erythromycin disk
Item Quantity: 65
Unit of Measure: Cartridge
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 01-09-2025 5:56 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Antibiotic disk
GeMARPTS Searched: (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), Check Valve (V2) as per IS 778 Searched String: Erythromycin disk ERYTHROMYCIN STERATE, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections