Tender for Eru Table, Providing with ERU Coffee Table, Table Top Mat...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eru Table, Providing with ERU Coffee Table, Table Top Material Type MDF Board, Lamination in Table Top Double Top and Bottom Sides, Type of Material of Finish or..., Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6975396 | Ref ID: 131654846). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63727.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Eru Table, Providing with ERU Coffee Table, Table Top Material Type MDF Board, Lamination in Table Top Double Top and Bottom Sides, Type of Material of Finish or..., Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131654846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6975396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63727

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing with ERU Coffee Table, Table Top Material Type MDF Board, Lamination in Table Top Double Top and Bottom Sides, Type of Material of Finish or Lamination in Wooden Table Top with Laminate, Thickness of Table Top 25 mm, With Straight Table Top Edge, Thickness of Table Top Edge, With Straight Table Top Edges, PVC Edge Banding, Shape of Table Top Rectangle, Length of Table Top 1800 mm, Depth of Table Top 900 mm, Standard Height of Work Top or Minimum Height of Height Adjustable Work Top 750, Material Type of Table Under structure Wooden or Engineer Wood Under structure, Support Type of Table Under structure is Gable, Material of Table Under structure is MDF Board, Both Sides Lamination in Under structure, Type of Material of Lamination in Under structure with Laminate, Thickness of Wooden Leg or Gable 25 mm, Type of under structure to ground contact with Studs, Table with modesty panel, Material Type of Modesty Panel Wooden or Engineered Wood, Material of Modesty Panel MDF Board, Double Sides Lamination in Modesty Panel, Type of Material of Lamination in Wooden Modesty Panel with Laminate, Length of Modesty Panel 1800 mm, Height of Modesty Panel from Table Top 750 mm, Thickness of Modesty Panel 18 mm, Design of Modesty Panel Solid Uniform, table with Pedestal or Storage Unit, Type of Pedestal or Storage Unit Integrated pedestal 25 mm thick, Material of Pedestal or Storage Unit with MDF Board, 03 Number of closed storage compartments, with Fixed storage unit pedestal or storage unit-to-ground contact, Colour of Table Top is Brown colour, Colour of Table Under structure is Brown, Brown colour Modesty Panel. warranty period 03 years
BOQ Title: Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3)
Item Title: Eru Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-12-2025 2:11 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63727
BOQ Title: Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V5)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections