Tender for Erp Software System Design and Implementation

The OIL PALM INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erp Software System Design and Implementation in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_OPIL_855701_1 | Ref ID: 143680599). The estimated tender value is ₹ 700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Erp Software System Design and Implementation

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143680599

Notice Ref. No.: OP/PD/730

Tender Value: ₹ 700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IMPLEMENTATION OF INTEGRATED DIGITAL PERFORMANCE, INVENTORY AND GOVERNANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AT OPIL
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Oil palm India Ltd
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Software Installation and service
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections