Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Ernakulam Marshalling Yard - Augmentation of Water Supply Scheme by Provision of Oht of Capacity 200 Kilo Litres and 100 Kilo Litres Glr - Electrical Arrangements
Posting Date: 13 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141154815
Notice Ref. No.: V-EG-OT-07-2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 2540585.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 50800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 10 HP vertical open well submersible pump set: ISI marked, star rated, water cooled and water lubricated capable of discharging water up to a head 40m delivery size: 65mm with cast iron impellers and stainless steel shaft suitable for operation in 3 phase 415V. 2 02 2.00 Numbers 88534.00 177068.00 AT Par 177068.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2540585.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEEGTVC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 14:51
Period Of Completion : 270 Days
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 50800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections