Tender for Ermetro Fittings for Air Spring Pipe ........

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ermetro Fittings for Air Spring Pipe ........ in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68261230 | Ref ID: 141787078).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ermetro Fittings for Air Spring Pipe ........

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141787078

Notice Ref. No.: 68261230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ERMETRO FITTINGS FOR AIR SPRING PIPE FITTING LHB COACHES CONSISTS OF SIX ITEMS . 1) MALE STUD CONNECTOR as per Drg.No. GE22LR3/4KEGCF of M/s PARKER or 0104302007 of M/s VO SS or similar. Qty= 16 Nos. 2) SWIVEL UNION as per Drg.No. GZ22LCF of M/s PARKER or 1178652058 of M/s VOSS or STEDKV22L of M/s VOLZ or similar. Qty= 08 Nos. 3) STANDPIPE ELBOW as per Drg.No. EV W22LOMDCF of M/s PARKER or 0158332007 of M/s VOSS or STX EWV 22L of M/s VOLZ or similar. Qty= 04 Nos 4) STANDPIPE RUN TEE as per Drg. No. EVL22LCF of RCF or 0162332007 of M/s VOSS or EVL22L OMDCF of M/s PARKER or similar. Qty= 08 Nos 5) BULKHEAD UNION as per Drg.No. SV22LCF of M/s PAR KER or 0137302007 of M/s VOSS or ST GSV22L of M/s VOLZ or similar. Qty= 08 Nos 6) HEX NIPPLE 20 MM BORE as per Drg.No. IS:1239(PART-2)- 2011, TABLE-28, AISI304, THREADS ISO7-1. Qty= 04 Nos. as per Drg.No. MULTIPLE DRAWINGS specn: IS:1239(PART-2)- 2011 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2026 17:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/05/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DYCMM(CRWS) BHOPAL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 6.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections