Tender for ERMA Electrolyte Ice Pack El120, Qty: 6 Pack, (BOQ Item #44)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ERMA Electrolyte Ice Pack El120, Qty: 6 Pack, (BOQ Item #44) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6718095 | Ref ID: 128564452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22027.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lab Items, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lab Items, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: ERMA Electrolyte Ice Pack El120, Qty: 6 Pack, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128564452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6718095

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22027

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patient Care
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab Items, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: ERMA Electrolyte Ice Pack El120
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-10-2025 8:48 AM
End Date: 31-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22027
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LAB ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections