Tender for ERLENMEYER Conical Flask with PP Screw Cap, Qty: 6 Pcs, (...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ERLENMEYER Conical Flask with PP Screw Cap, Qty: 6 Pcs, (BOQ Item #142) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6013367 | Ref ID: 115616955).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glassware and Consumables, Laboratory Filter Papers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glassware and Consumables, Laboratory Filter Papers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: ERLENMEYER Conical Flask with PP Screw Cap, Qty: 6 Pcs, (BOQ Item #142)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115616955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6013367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 500ml, with IS 1381/ISO 4797, Supplied with PP Screw Cap, Autoclavable, Easy to read scale
BOQ Title: Glassware and Consumables, Laboratory Filter Papers
Item Title: ERLENMEYER Conical Flask with PP Screw Cap
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-03-2025 7:40 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Glassware and Consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections