Tender for Erica Palm Tree 4 ft, Qty: 2 Bag, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erica Palm Tree 4 ft, Qty: 2 Bag, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6819212 | Ref ID: 128784569).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Planters and Plants, Flower Pots or Planters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Planters and Plants, Flower Pots or Planters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Erica Palm Tree 4 ft, Qty: 2 Bag, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128784569

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6819212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Erica Palm Tree 4 ft
BOQ Title: Planters and Plants, Flower Pots or Planters (V2)
Item Title: Erica Palm Tree 4 ft
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Bag
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-10-2025 10:24 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PLANTERS AND PLANTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rectangular fibre planters size L24 inch x W10 inch x H14 inch Cleaning Duster (V3), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Cleaning Duster (V2), CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Spring Mattress (V2), Scantling teak w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections