Tender for Ergometer Cable, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ergometer Cable, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7286931 | Ref ID: 136510971). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rowing Boat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rowing Boat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ergometer Cable, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136510971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7286931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 117000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Approved by Indian Kayaking and Canoeing Association
BOQ Title: Rowing Boat
Item Title: Ergometer Cable
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 7:34 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 117000
GeMARPTS Searched: Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Muffle Furnace, water baths, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, File/Folder (V3), High End Desktop Computer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Incubators, Biosafety Cabinet Searched String: Canoe Slalom boat Ro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections