Tender for Erection/Testing and Commissioning of New 33Kv/11Kv/Lt Li...

The MADHYA PRADESH POORV KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erection/Testing and Commissioning of New 33Kv/11Kv/Lt Lines/Distribution Substations Etc and other Miscellaneous Work, on Turnkey Basis in Rural/Urban Areas of Satna District and Maihar Distt. under ... in Satna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PKVVC_411353_2 | Ref ID: 117696446). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210000.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Erection/Testing and Commissioning of New 33Kv/11Kv/Lt Lines/Distribution Substations Etc and other Miscellaneous Work, on Turnkey Basis in Rural/Urban Areas of Satna District and Maihar Distt. under ...

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117696446

Notice Ref. No.: TS 5181 DTD 20-03-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 50000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 210000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Erection/Testing and Commissioning of new 33KV/11KV/LT Lines/distribution substations etc and other miscellaneous work, on turnkey basis in rural/urban areas of Satna District AND Maihar Distt. under ONM Circle, Satna.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Rewa Region) - MPPKVVCL||SE(O and M) Satna - MPPKVVCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Apr-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Apr-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Apr-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections