Tender for Erection work, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #18)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erection work, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855190 | Ref ID: 146682819). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 416000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Retrofitment of Control and Relay Panels, Panel Air Conditioner Interactive Panels with CPU Industrial Panel PC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Retrofitment of Control and Relay Panels, Panel Air Conditioner Interactive Panels with CPU Industrial Panel PC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Erection work, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146682819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855190

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 416000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Erection of Control, Relay and Protection Panel for 220KV Line (with Auto Reclose)- Duplex as per POWERGRID Specifications and Drawing
BOQ Title: Supply and Retrofitment of Control and Relay Panels, Panel Air Conditioner Interactive Panels with CPU Industrial Panel PC
Item Title: Erection work
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 05-08-2026 9:45 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 416000
BOQ Title: Supply and Retrofitment of Control and Relay Panels
GeMARPTS Searched: C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples, Interactive Panels with CPU, Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, PUF Panel, File/Folder (V3), Hand Sanitizer Panel, Panel Air Conditioner, Wooden Podium, Industrial Panel P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections