Tender for Erection Work of 132 Kv and 33 Kv Feeder Bay at Bagroda

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erection Work of 132 Kv and 33 Kv Feeder Bay at Bagroda in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPTC_464563_1 | Ref ID: 130849289). The estimated tender value is ₹ 822587, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16452.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Erection Work of 132 Kv and 33 Kv Feeder Bay at Bagroda

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130849289

Notice Ref. No.: TS-04/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 822587

Tender EMD: ₹ 16452

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPLETE ERECTION WORK OF 01 NO 132KV AND 33 KV FEEDER BAY FOR ADDL 50MVA TRANSFORMER AT 132 KV BAGRODA
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.400KV S/s CIRCLE BHOPAL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: ERECTION WORK
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Nov-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 452
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 22, 587
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections