Tender for Erection, Testing & Commissioning Work of 66Kv Equipments...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erection, Testing & Commissioning Work of 66Kv Equipments, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting, Control-Room Electrification, Supply of Furniture, P&F Cctv Camera Surveillance System Etc. at 66K... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 334559 | Ref ID: 147108136). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4883543.99, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Erection, Testing & Commissioning Work of 66Kv Equipments, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting, Control-Room Electrification, Supply of Furniture, P&F Cctv Camera Surveillance System Etc. at 66K... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Erection, Testing & Commissioning Work of 66Kv Equipments, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting, Control-Room Electrification, Supply of Furniture, P&F Cctv Camera Surveillance System Etc. at 66K... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Erection, Testing & Commissioning Work of 66Kv Equipments, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting, Control-Room Electrification, Supply of Furniture, P&F Cctv Camera Surveillance System Etc. at 66K...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147108136

Notice Ref. No.: TCAL/CMC/PRJ/30/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4883543.99

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Erection, Testing & Commissioning Work of 66Kv Equipments, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting, Control-Room Electrification, Supply of Furniture, P&F Cctv Camera Surveillance System Etc. at 66Kv Lalavadar S/S (Tal.& Dist.Amreli).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 12-08-2026 17:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 180 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corpo. Ltd.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Amreli
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 40, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corpo. Ltd.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Amreli
EMD Fee Exempted No

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections