Tender for Erection, Testing and Commissioning Including Five Years ...

The MAHARASHTRA FOREST DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erection, Testing and Commissioning Including Five Years Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Total 40Kwp Roof Top Grid Connected Spv Power Plant at the Range Forest Officer, (Office Building), Se... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HFFN_1192423_1 | Ref ID: 121357860). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3869621, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38696.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Erection, Testing and Commissioning Including Five Years Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Total 40Kwp Roof Top Grid Connected Spv Power Plant at the Range Forest Officer, (Office Building), Se...

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121357860

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3869621

Tender EMD: ₹ 38696

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Erection, Testing And Commissioning Including Five Years Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Total 40KWP Roof Top GRID Connected SPV Power Plant at The Range Forest Officer, (Office Building), Senapati Bapat, Dist-Pune in Maharashtra State.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State||Chief Conservator of Forest (T) Pune||Dy Conservator of Forest (T) Pune Forest Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 696
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 69, 621
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections