Tender for Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrostatic Prec...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) and its auxiliaries at Unit-1 and Unit 02 of 2x800 MW DVC Koderma TPP STAGE-II. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BHEL/CPC/KOD/M_ESP/26/073 dated 31/12/2025 | Ref ID: 132962931).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) and its auxiliaries at Unit-1 and Unit 02 of 2x800 MW DVC Koderma TPP STAGE-II. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) and its auxiliaries at Unit-1 and Unit 02 of 2x800 MW DVC Koderma TPP STAGE-II. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) and its auxiliaries at Unit-1 and Unit 02 of 2x800 MW DVC Koderma TPP STAGE-II.

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132962931

Notice Ref. No.: BHEL/CPC/KOD/M_ESP/26/073 dated 31/12/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) and its auxiliaries at Unit-1 and Unit 02 of 2x800 MW DVC Koderma TPP STAGE-II.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections