Tender for Erection of Superstructure and Lifting Assembly (Rope Dru...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erection of Superstructure and Lifting Assembly (Rope Drum Hoist Type), Central Drive Unit of Escape Regulator at Km 29.800 of Ken Main Canal, Banda in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPIDM_1150799_1 | Ref ID: 141660905). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Erection of Superstructure and Lifting Assembly (Rope Drum Hoist Type), Central Drive Unit of Escape Regulator at Km 29.800 of Ken Main Canal, Banda

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141660905

Notice Ref. No.: 04/WM/2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Erection of Superstructure and Lifting Assembly (Rope Drum Hoist type), Central drive Unit of Escape Regulator at km 29.800 of Ken Main Canal, Banda
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical)||Central Equipment and Stores Procurement||S E Irrigation Workshop Circle - I Kanpur||W M Irrigation Workshop Division - Jhansi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-May-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections