Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Erection of Structures, Equipments, Earthing, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting, Control-Room & Staff Quarter Electrification Etc. for 01 No. of 66Kv Feeder Bay at 66Kv Batakwada S/S & Re-Shuffling of 66K...
Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146461808
Notice Ref. No.: JTC/26-27/n-99
Tender Value: ₹ 1570989.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 15710
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Erection of Structures, Equipments, Earthing, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting, Control-Room & Staff Quarter Electrification Etc. for 01 No. of 66Kv Feeder Bay at 66Kv Batakwada S/S & Re-Shuffling of 66Kv & 33Kv Yard Equipments, Line Bays, Shifting of 66/33Kv Transformer with Dismantling of Equipments, Dismantling of 66Kv Line Dog/ Panther Conductor with Dp, Stringing of Acsr Panther / Dog Conductor Etc. to Accomodate 66Kv Punsari Line Feeder Bay at 132Kv Dahod S/S under Jambuva Construction Division of Jambvua Tr Circle.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-08-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 24-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 15, 710
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections