Tender for Erection Spreading and Fixing of Deck Sheet at Plus122 Mt...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erection Spreading and Fixing of Deck Sheet at Plus122 Mtr Elevation at Main Pipe Rack on Labour Contract Basis for Ms Block Balance Works Panipat Refinery Expansion Project of Iocl /आईओसीएल की पानीप... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/71143/IOCL/DECK SHEET FIXING/SITE/LC/NIT/1 | Ref ID: 125882499).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Erection Spreading and Fixing of Deck Sheet at Plus122 Mtr Elevation at Main Pipe Rack on Labour Contract Basis for Ms Block Balance Works Panipat Refinery Expansion Project of Iocl /आईओसीएल की पानीप... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Erection Spreading and Fixing of Deck Sheet at Plus122 Mtr Elevation at Main Pipe Rack on Labour Contract Basis for Ms Block Balance Works Panipat Refinery Expansion Project of Iocl /आईओसीएल की पानीप... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Erection Spreading and Fixing of Deck Sheet at Plus122 Mtr Elevation at Main Pipe Rack on Labour Contract Basis for Ms Block Balance Works Panipat Refinery Expansion Project of Iocl /आईओसीएल की पानीप...

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125882499

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/71143/IOCL/DECK SHEET FIXING/SITE/LC/NIT/1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Erection Spreading and Fixing of Deck Sheet at Plus122 MTR Elevation at Main Pipe Rack on Labor Contract Basis for MS Block Balance Works Panipat Refinery Expanysion Product of IOCL Construction, spread and fixing deck sheets at 122 meters altitude plus 122 meters on main pipe rack based on labor contract for MS Block Balance Works of Project
Notification Date : 06-Sep-2025
Closing Date : 12-Sep-2025
Bid Submission Date : 12-Sep-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections