Tender for Erection of Goal Post and Mechanical Barrier to Avoid Coa...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erection of Goal Post and Mechanical Barrier to Avoid Coal Pilferage or Theft from the Unauthorized Entry and Exit Point of Integrated Lbl Ocp, Lakhanpur Area, Mcl in Lakhanpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MCL/LKPA/ILBL/ePC-EM/24-25/32 | Ref ID: 112521052). The estimated tender value is ₹ 61728, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Erection of Goal Post and Mechanical Barrier to Avoid Coal Pilferage or Theft from the Unauthorized Entry and Exit Point of Integrated Lbl Ocp, Lakhanpur Area, Mcl

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112521052

Notice Ref. No.: MCL/LKPA/ILBL/ePC-EM/24-25/32

Tender Value: ₹ 61728

Tender EMD: ₹ 800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Erection of Goal post and Mechanical barrier to avoid coal pilferage or theft from the unauthorized Entry and Exit point of Integrated LBL OCP, Lakhanpur Area, MCL
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Tender ID: 2024_MCL_324479_1
Organisation Chain: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||LAKHANPUR AREA||ILBL_OCP||E AND M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2024 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 800
Tender Value in ₹: 61, 728

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections